Staff Directory

Washington D.C.

202-224-4024 
Mike Henry Chief of Staff  
Emily Dunn Assistant to the Chief of Staff  
Keren Charles Dongo State Director  

Legislative

  
Mary Naylor Legislative Director  
Phil Olaya Legislative Counsel Judicial Issues, Immigration, Telecommunications
Ron Storhaug Senior Economic Policy Advisor Budget, Economy, Tax, International Trade, Banking
Karishma Merchant Senior Education Advisor Education, Labor, Workforce
Ryan Colvert Senior Defense Policy Advisor Armed Services
Nicole Porreca Senior Foreign Policy Advisor Foreign Relations
Katie Wright Health Policy Advisor Health Care
Tobyn Anderson Senior Legislative Assistant  
Nick Barbash Legislative Assistant Transportation, Energy, Environment, Agriculture
Russel Wade Legislative Aide Small Business, Social Security, Housing Finance
Adam Parkinson Legislative Fellow Armed Services
Mimi Asnes Legislative Fellow Foreign Policy
Evan McWalters Legislative Correspondent Judiciary, Federal Employees, Telecommunications, Native Americans
Donald Pollard Legislative Correspondent Environment, Energy
Andrew Kalaris Legislative Correspondent Defense, Veterans
Nicholas Widmyer Legislative Correspondent Health Care, Immigration
Veda Beltran Legislative Correspondent  
Anna Przebinda Legislative Correspondent   

Communications

  
Sarah Peck Communications Director  
Katie Stuntz Press Secretary  
Zachary Woodward Research Director and Writer  
Loully Saney Deputy Press Secretary  
Nebe Betre Press Assistant  

Scheduling

  
Kate McCarroll Director of Scheduling  

Administration

  
Kathy Wilmoth Administrative Director  
Tyler Johnson Deputy Executive Assistant to the Senator  
Jared Nichols Director of Correspondence and Systems Administrator  
Morgan Southers Correspondence and Database Manager  
Maha Syed Staff Assistant  
Bailey Williams Staff Assistant  

Richmond

804-771-2221 
Marc Cheatham Director of Constituent Services and Casework  
Sherrie Harris Executive Assistant to the Senator  
Tyee Mallory Director of Public Engagement - Academy Nominations Coordinator  
Debby Burroughs Senior Caseworker  
Paula Sherman Caseworker  
Karen Harris  Caseworker  
Mecca Hall  Staff Assistant  

Virginia Beach

757-518-1674 
Diane Kaufman Regional Director  

Abingdon

276-525-4790 
Laura Blevins Regional Director  

Manassas

703-361-3192 
Gaston Araoz-Riveros Regional Director  
Urooj Mughal Regional Director  

Danville

434-792-0976 
Gwen Mason Regional Director  

Roanoke

540-682-5693 
Gwen Mason Regional Director  
Mitchell Alexander  Staff Assistant